KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

liquidated by any judicial authority

Russian translation: см. предположение ниже


12:21 Feb 26, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: liquidated by any judicial authority
The Client shall also be liable for the full costs of collection, including postage, telephone charges and internal processing costs, as well as all court costs and the costs of legal assistance in and out of court, such to include the costs not *liquidated by any judicial authority*. Extrajudicial costs shall be 15% of the due amount, with a minimum of EUR 500 (in words: five hundred euro) excluding VAT.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см. предположение ниже
Explanation:
вот попался еще один перевод с голландского:

www.nuformer.com/docs/tc.pdf

"liquidated" не фигурирует с "costs", вместо этого использован термин "stipulated"

6.1. Payment Terms
Payments must be made within the agreed invoicing structure. If [the company] has not received (full) payment after this period the client is in default and must pay interest at a rate of [percentage] per annum for the stipulated period. All costs incurred by [the company] in relation to late payments, such as process costs, legal fees, including amounts not stipulated by the court, extrajudicia; and legal collection costs, will be charged to the client with the exception of the process costs and legal fees if [the company] is ordered to pay such costs as the losing party in any proceedings.

***
Думаю, что по смыслу, "amounts not stipulated by the court" означает суммы расходов, которые не указаны судом в судебном решении, то есть это равносильно "not ordered by the court" - то есть издержки / затраты, не указанные в решении суда
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см. предположение ниже
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4учтенные любыми судебными органами
Alexey Ivanov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
учтенные любыми судебными органами


Explanation:
в контексте:
... включая расходы, не учтенные любыми судебными органами

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. предположение ниже


Explanation:
вот попался еще один перевод с голландского:

www.nuformer.com/docs/tc.pdf

"liquidated" не фигурирует с "costs", вместо этого использован термин "stipulated"

6.1. Payment Terms
Payments must be made within the agreed invoicing structure. If [the company] has not received (full) payment after this period the client is in default and must pay interest at a rate of [percentage] per annum for the stipulated period. All costs incurred by [the company] in relation to late payments, such as process costs, legal fees, including amounts not stipulated by the court, extrajudicia; and legal collection costs, will be charged to the client with the exception of the process costs and legal fees if [the company] is ordered to pay such costs as the losing party in any proceedings.

***
Думаю, что по смыслу, "amounts not stipulated by the court" означает суммы расходов, которые не указаны судом в судебном решении, то есть это равносильно "not ordered by the court" - то есть издержки / затраты, не указанные в решении суда

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: да, не урегулированные судебным решением
45 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrei Mazurin
19 hrs
  -> спасибо