KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Lawyers fidelity fund

Russian translation: Фонд защиты пострадавших от неблагонадежных юристов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lawyers fidelity fund
Russian translation:Фонд защиты пострадавших от неблагонадежных юристов
Entered by: LanaUK

19:02 Feb 26, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Provision of legal services
English term or phrase: Lawyers fidelity fund
The Law society maintains the Lawyers fidelity fund for the purposses of providing clients of lawyers with protection against pecuniary loss arising from theft by lawyers.
Anneta Vysotskaya
Фонд защиты пострадавших от неблагонадежных юристов
Explanation:
;;
Selected response from:

LanaUK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Фонд защиты пострадавших от неблагонадежных юристов
LanaUK
4фонд добросовестных юристов
Vladys
3фонд доверия юристамGordey
3фонд добросовестности юристовBogdan I.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lawyers fidelity fund
фонд добросовестности юристов


Explanation:
...

Bogdan I.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lawyers fidelity fund
фонд доверия юристам


Explanation:
...

Gordey
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lawyers fidelity fund
фонд добросовестных юристов


Explanation:
ну не недобросовестных же ж

Example sentence(s):
  • Lawyers Fidelity Fund. The Lawyers and Conveyancers Act 2006 (“LCA”), Part 10, required the New Zealand Law Society to establish a Lawyers Fidelity Fund.
  • то плюс для добросовестных юристов и плюс ... в пенсионный фонд и т.д ... ...

    Reference: http://www.lawsociety.org.nz/home/for_the_public/lawyers_fid...
    Reference: http://www.vorobyov.su/stati/6/
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lawyers fidelity fund
Фонд защиты пострадавших от неблагонадежных юристов


Explanation:
;;

LanaUK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
12 hrs
  -> Благодарю,Андрей!

neutral  Ocean122: Если говорить только о названии Фонда, мне этот перевод представляется неудачным.
23 hrs