KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

single or partial exercise

Russian translation: однократное или частичное осуществление (реализация, исполнение) права


04:35 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: single or partial exercise
No failure or delay in exercising any right under this Agreement shall operate as a waiver thereof nor shall any *single or partial exercise* thereof preclude any other or future exercise of any right hereunder.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:однократное или частичное осуществление (реализация, исполнение) права
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5однократное или частичное осуществление (реализация, исполнение) права
Katerina O.
4 +1частичное осуществление или осуществление какого-либо одного из прав
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
частичное осуществление или осуществление какого-либо одного из прав


Explanation:
по настоящему договору не исключает возможности осуществления любых других прав ....

смысл таков, а способов изложения здесь масса

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
однократное или частичное осуществление (реализация, исполнение) права


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Или, имхо, "единичное или частичное..."
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Bogdan I.
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  kapura
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо.