KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

introduce business

Russian translation: сделки/клиенты, привлечённые (партнёром по сбыту)


06:34 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: introduce business
Insert details of commission payable for business introduced by Channel Partner to the Company
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:сделки/клиенты, привлечённые (партнёром по сбыту)
Explanation:
Мне кажется, речь идёт о комисионных, которые Компания должна выплачивать своему партнёру по сбыту (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Channel_partner ) за сделки/клиентов, которые последний организовал/привлёк.
Пример: http://frontstocks.com/ru/partner-earns.html
Selected response from:

Tatiana Nefyodova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5сделки/клиенты, привлечённые (партнёром по сбыту)
Tatiana Nefyodova
3представить деятельностьBogdan I.
3оказывать услуги
Dmitry Tolstov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оказывать услуги


Explanation:
Может быть: "комиссия, выплачиваемая за услуги, оказанные...." ?

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
представить деятельность


Explanation:
...комиссия выплачивается за деятельность(дела), представленную...

Bogdan I.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сделки/клиенты, привлечённые (партнёром по сбыту)


Explanation:
Мне кажется, речь идёт о комисионных, которые Компания должна выплачивать своему партнёру по сбыту (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Channel_partner ) за сделки/клиентов, которые последний организовал/привлёк.
Пример: http://frontstocks.com/ru/partner-earns.html


Tatiana Nefyodova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: Конечно.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  ahlberg
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  ViBe: к тому же изящно сформулировано.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, от Вас особенно приятно слышать!

agree  Vladys
7 hrs
  -> Благодарррю!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!