KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

regulatory advantage

Russian translation: см. ниже


16:52 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: regulatory advantage
Bribery is committed by the offering, promising, giving, accepting or soliciting of an advantage, reward, gift or hospitality as an inducement for an action which is illegal or in breach of trust, or which is improperly undertaken in order to obtain or retain business or to secure any commercial, contractual, regulatory or other advantage for any member
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
В данном конкретном случае я бы отказался от перевода, что называется, "в лоб". Например, так:

…для закрепления за любым участником преимущественного статуса в части, касающейся коммерческой деятельности, договорных отношений, нормативного регулирования или иного.

Имхо, как и обычно.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
5получить преимущество на законадательной основе
Ilham Ahmadov
5законодательные преимущества
Halyna Maksymiv


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
законодательные преимущества


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.noravank.am/upload/pdf/_4.Suren%20Gomtsian.pdf
Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
получить преимущество на законадательной основе


Explanation:
получить преимущество на законадательной основе

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
В данном конкретном случае я бы отказался от перевода, что называется, "в лоб". Например, так:

…для закрепления за любым участником преимущественного статуса в части, касающейся коммерческой деятельности, договорных отношений, нормативного регулирования или иного.

Имхо, как и обычно.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios: "нормативное регулирование" - хорошо!
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега.