KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

execute this document under hand.

Russian translation: оформить/исполнить настоящий документ от руки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:execute this document under hand
Russian translation:оформить/исполнить настоящий документ от руки
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

09:37 Oct 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: execute this document under hand.
It is intended that this document takes effect as a deed notwithstanding the fact that a party may only execute this document under hand.
xxxNatalie65
оформить/исполнить настоящий документ от руки
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1тайно привести документ в исполнение
asothow
4 +1оформить/исполнить настоящий документ от руки
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оформить/исполнить настоящий документ от руки


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: невзирая на то, что документ может быть представлен только в рукописном виде
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тайно привести документ в исполнение


Explanation:
Документ будет считаться..... несмотря на то, что сторона ( договора) может только тайно (в тайне) привести его в исполнение.

asothow
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galyna Algar
17 hrs