KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

COMMISSIONING INSTALLATION REVIEW

Russian translation: за комплексом/оборудованием при проведении пуско-наладочных работ


09:04 Nov 17, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: COMMISSIONING INSTALLATION REVIEW
CONTRACTOR'S RESPONSIBILITIES: CONTRACTOR SHALL ASSIGN
REPRESENTATIVES WITH EXPERTISE AND AUTHORITY TO ACT ON ITS BEHALF
AND SHALL SCHEDULE THEM TO PARTICIPATE IN AND PERFORM
COMMISSIONING PROCESS ACTIVITIES INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE
FOLLOWING:
1. INTEGRATE AND COORDINATE COMMISSIONING PROCESS ACTIVITIES
WITH CONSTRUCTION SCHEDULE.
2. REVIEW AND ACCEPT COMMISSIONING CHECKLISTS AND PROCESS
TEST PROCEDURES PROVIDED BY THE COMMISSIONING AGENT (CXA).
3. SUPPORT COMMISSIONING INSTALLATION REVIEW AND PROCESS TEST
PROCEDURES.
xxxNatalie65
Russian translation:за комплексом/оборудованием при проведении пуско-наладочных работ
Explanation:
review - это контроль
commissioning installation - комплекс оборудования, которое планируется запускать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2013-11-17 09:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

контроль за комплексом/оборудованием при проведении пуско-наладочных работ
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2за комплексом/оборудованием при проведении пуско-наладочных работ
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4шеф-монтаж
Irina Latushkina
3обзор пуско-наладочных работ
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commissioning installation review
обзор пуско-наладочных работ


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commissioning installation review
за комплексом/оборудованием при проведении пуско-наладочных работ


Explanation:
review - это контроль
commissioning installation - комплекс оборудования, которое планируется запускать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2013-11-17 09:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

контроль за комплексом/оборудованием при проведении пуско-наладочных работ

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
5 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Anna Isaeva
11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning installation review
шеф-монтаж


Explanation:
Буквально - проверка корректности уже проведенного третьими лицами монтажа оборудования (в отличие от авторского надзора, когда монтаж производится под руководством специалистов компании-производителя).
Таким образом вся фраза будет звучать примерно так:
Обеспечение проведения шеф-монтажных и пуско-наладочных работ для ввода [оборудования/комплекса/завода...] в эксплуатацию.

Irina Latushkina
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian