KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

at time and material rates.

Russian translation: цены... формируются с учетом


20:23 Nov 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: at time and material rates.
Unless otherwise agreed by the parties, pricing for additional work arising from changes in laws, rules and regulations shall be at time and material rates.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:цены... формируются с учетом
Explanation:
временных затрат и расхода материалов.
Selected response from:

Maria P. Baker
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2цены... формируются с учетом
Maria P. Baker
4согласно ставкам повременной оплаты труда и возмещения стоимости материалов
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цены... формируются с учетом


Explanation:
временных затрат и расхода материалов.

Maria P. Baker
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: "оплата", наверное // я исходила из контекста (оплата дополнительной работы)
10 mins
  -> Замира, не могу с вами согласиться. Оплата поступает со стороны плательщика, pricing (цены, ценообразование) исходит от поставшика товара/услуги.

agree  Anna Isaeva
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
согласно ставкам повременной оплаты труда и возмещения стоимости материалов


Explanation:
НЕ "с учетом...", поскольку, как представляется, эти "rates" УЖЕ где-то кем-то ЧЕТКО установлены. Если "с учетом", то в исходнике было бы "based on time and materials spent" или что-то аналогичное.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1580