KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

yield loss

Russian translation: Потери в выходе продукции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield loss
Russian translation:Потери в выходе продукции
Entered by: Alexander Kozhukhov

20:03 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Контракт об о�
English term or phrase: yield loss
any and all shipments shall include an additional percentage of units aimed at covering YIELD LOSS as provided for in the terms and conditions hereof. ...

CONTRACTOR shall on a weekly basis report to [COMPANY NAME] the yield rate percentages of the shipments by [COMPANY NAME] and also the production volume so that [COMPANY NAME] is capable of controlling the yield rates and the quality of its own shipments.

Потери при доставке товаров?
Alexander Kozhukhov
Ukraine
Потери в выходе продукции
Explanation:
Не обязательно при доставке, но как правило (усушка, утруска и пр.)
Selected response from:

Natasha Liberman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Потери в выходе продукции
Natasha Liberman
5потеря при выходе
Roman
3потеря доходности
Dmitri Silin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Потери в выходе продукции


Explanation:
Не обязательно при доставке, но как правило (усушка, утруска и пр.)

Natasha Liberman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
потеря при выходе


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=yield loss&l1=1

Roman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потеря доходности


Explanation:
разница между фактической ставкой доходности (actual yield rate) и нормой доходности (yield rate theoretically possible), применимой для данной отрасли

Dmitri Silin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4