KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

restricted joint bidders

Russian translation: участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, выступающие совместно


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restricted joint bidders
Russian translation:участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, выступающие совместно
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:01 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Confidentiality agreement
English term or phrase: restricted joint bidders
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Agreement, if at any time during the term of this Agreement, more than one of the Parties to this Agreement are on the list of restricted joint bidders for OCS lease sales as issued by the Bureau of Ocean Energy Management pursuant to 30 CFR 256.44 (or successor regulations) then the Parties agree to comply with all statutes and regulations regarding restricted joint bidders on the OCS in effect during the term of this Agreement.
verruckt
участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, выступающие совместно
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2013-11-21 10:14:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, подающие совместную заявку
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, выступающие совместно
Oleg Lozinskiy
4список участников торгов, которым не разрешено совместно выступать в торгах
Elena Kharitonova
3см.
Andrii Vovchenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, выступающие совместно


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2013-11-21 10:14:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: участники закрытых конкурсных торгов, подающие совместную заявку

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1580

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Здесь лучше перевести сразу всю конструкцию: "list of restricted joint bidders".

http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/FR-2012-10-23/pdf/2012-26081.pd...

Я бы написал так: "Перечень компаний, которым запрещено подавать заявки (или: тендерные предложения) совместно друг с другом"

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list of restricted joint bidders
список участников торгов, которым не разрешено совместно выступать в торгах


Explanation:
смысл такой, может, есть более правильный термин


http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/FR-2012-10-23/pdf/2012-26081.pd...
в Summary читаем:.... каждое юридическое лицо, указанное в одной из перечисленных ниже групп, не может выступать в торгах совместно с другим юридическим лицом, указанным в другой группе..... (each entity within one of the following
groups shall be restricted from bidding
with any entity in any of the other
following groups)

http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/CFR-2012-title30-vol2/xml/CFR-2...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s= joint bid


Elena Kharitonova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8