KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

bank guarantee for warranty period

Russian translation: банковское поручительство на срок действия гарантии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bank guarantee for warranty period
Russian translation:банковское поручительство на срок действия гарантии

13:35 Nov 28, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-12-01 16:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: bank guarantee for warranty period
With reference to the last term of payment, CONTRACTOR shall submit to Y a bank guarantee for warranty period in form and manner as attached hereto in Appendix x and in the amount of xx% of the final amount, before CONTRACTOR shall submit its invoice for the balance of the final amount.

Помогите, пожалуйста, с термином!
Речь идет о банковском поручительстве за выплаты по договору?
sandik
банковское поручительство на срок действия гарантии
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1банковская гарантия на срок гарантийного обслуживанияEvgenia Plekhova
3банковское поручительство на срок действия гарантии
Anna Isaeva


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
банковская гарантия на срок гарантийного обслуживания


Explanation:
Банковская гарантия — выдаваемое банком-гарантом поручительство за выполнение клиентом либо другим лицом денежных или иных обязательств.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/_

В данном случае БД выдается для обеспечения выполнения Подрядчиком своих обязательств по договору (т.е., качественного выполнения работ/оказания услуг).

Evgenia Plekhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ВАш вариант!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fakhridin Usmonov
20 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
банковское поручительство на срок действия гарантии


Explanation:
...

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Анна! Пожалуй, оставлю Ваш термин.

Asker: Прошу прощения, поторопилась и, кажется, забыла присудить Вам Kudoz...