KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

derived title under the Landlord

Russian translation: которым Арендодатель передал право собственности (правовой титул)


15:18 Aug 27, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: derived title under the Landlord
Ground 1: the Landlord has given notice to the Tenant that the Landlord is the owner/occupier of the Property and that:
the Landlord or joint Landlords if applicable who is seeking possession, at least one of them requires the dwelling-house as his or his spouse's only or principal home and neither the Landlord nor any other person who, as Landlord, derived title under the Landlord who gave the notice mentioned above acquired the interest in the Tenancy for money or money's worth.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:которым Арендодатель передал право собственности (правовой титул)
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2014-09-03 16:53:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4которым Арендодатель передал право собственности (правовой титул)
Natalia Volkova
4приобрел право собственности по решению собственникаLilia_S


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derived title under the landlord
приобрел право собственности по решению собственника


Explanation:
Речь идет о наследниках, правопреемниках, законных представителях.

Lilia_S
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derived title under the landlord
которым Арендодатель передал право собственности (правовой титул)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2014-09-03 16:53:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Спасибо