KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Court is satisfied that

Russian translation: cуд убедился, что \ пришёл к убеждению в том,


15:24 Aug 27, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Court is satisfied that
the Court is satisfied that it is just and equitable to dispense with the requirement notice
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:cуд убедился, что \ пришёл к убеждению в том,
Explanation:
Альтернативно: "По убеждению суда, ..."

"прийти к выводу" и "признать" лучше оставить в резерве для других более близких выражений, которые встретятся в этом же тексте.
Selected response from:

Evgeny Artemov
South Africa
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cуд убедился, что \ пришёл к убеждению в том,
Evgeny Artemov
4 +1Суд пришел к выводу, что...
Natalia Volkova
3Судом было признано, что...
Maria Krasn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
court is satisfied that
Судом было признано, что...


Explanation:
*

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 121

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court is satisfied that
Суд пришел к выводу, что...


Explanation:
*

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court is satisfied that
cуд убедился, что \ пришёл к убеждению в том,


Explanation:
Альтернативно: "По убеждению суда, ..."

"прийти к выводу" и "признать" лучше оставить в резерве для других более близких выражений, которые встретятся в этом же тексте.

Evgeny Artemov
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: cуд убедился / пришёл к убеждению в том, (т.к. "убеждение" требовало определенных усилий)
17 hrs
  -> Cпасибо.