KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

crystallises

Russian translation: совершается в окончательной форме

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crystallises
Russian translation:совершается в окончательной форме
Entered by: rns

11:16 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: crystallises
A Donor is unable to revoke a donation, and the donation made by way of gift crystallises, once the money is received in the Foundation’s bank account, or in the case of other assets, once the Foundation becomes the registered owner of such assets.

Вступает в силу?
responder
Russian Federation
совершается в окончательной форме
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4моментом отчуждения передаваемых в дар денежных средств считается..
danya
3совершается в окончательной форме
rns
3становится безвозратным (невозратным)
FreEditor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
становится безвозратным (невозратным)


Explanation:
В смысле, что подарок (дар) становится подарком (даром), а подарки как известно не возвращают. Наверно нет смысла переводить это слово буквально.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-07 11:25:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь. "Безвозвратным" т.е.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-07 11:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "невозвратным". Пардон еще раз.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 10

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
совершается в окончательной форме


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
моментом отчуждения передаваемых в дар денежных средств считается..


Explanation:
а вот так вот

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 178