Contracting officer

Russian translation: уполномоченный по контрактам

English term or phrase:Contracting officer
Russian translation:уполномоченный по контрактам
Entered by: Vladys

09:07 Mar 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: Contracting officer
1. Term of Contract

The term of the Contract shall commence on the Effective Date (as defined below) and shall end on the Expiration Date identified in the Contract, subject to the other provisions of the Contract. The Effective Date shall be fixed by the Contracting Officer after the Contract has been fully executed by the Contractor and by the Commonwealth and all approvals required by Commonwealth contracting procedures have been obtained. The Contract shall not be a legally binding contract until after the Effective Date is affixed and the fully-executed Contract has been sent to the Contractor.
Irina Risnik
Russian Federation
уполномоченный по контрактам
Explanation:
должностное лицо, уполномоченное заключать и расторгать контракты, следить за их выполнением

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-03-23 20:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contracting_Officer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 7 hrs (2018-03-26 16:41:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Irina!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1контрактный управляющий
Vladimir Vaguine
3 +1сотрудник по заключению контрактов
Віктор Коваль
4представитель заказчика
Nataly Vakulenko
4уполномоченный по контрактам
Vladys
3ответственный за выполнение контракта
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
уполномоченный по контракту / должностное лицо, ответственное за контракт
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contracting officer
сотрудник по заключению контрактов


Explanation:
В Региональном отделении для Центральной Азии в 9 из 10 проверенных случаев сотрудник по заключению контрактов (лицо, имеющее полномочия на оформление контракта и обязательство произвести платеж) одновременно являлся и удостоверяющим сотрудником...

Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
2 mins
  -> Thank you

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting officer
представитель заказчика


Explanation:
перевод нужно смотреть по контексту, т.к. это может быть и представитель заказчика, и лицо, ответственное за контракт, и сотрудник закупочного органа,... смотрите по тексту и сфере перевода/предмету договора

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracting officer
ответственный за выполнение контракта


Explanation:
Книга «Энергетика в акронимах и сокращениях.

http://files.pilotlz.ru/pdf/cC0775-3-ch.pdf

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contracting officer
контрактный управляющий


Explanation:
Так это называется у нас, если речь о госзакупках.
См. http://roszakupki.com/en/publications/detail.php?ID=3258


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 час (2018-03-24 07:41:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть Федеральный закон «О контрактной системе в сфере закупок, работ, услуг для обеспечения государственных и муниципальных нужд», который регулирует деятельность в этой сфере и в котором упоминается искомый термин. См. Ст. 38:

Статья 38. Контрактная служба

1. Заказчики, совокупный годовой объем закупок которых превышает сто миллионов рублей, создают контрактные службы (при этом создание специального структурного подразделения не является обязательным).

2. В случае, если совокупный годовой объем закупок заказчика не превышает сто миллионов рублей и у заказчика отсутствует контрактная служба, заказчик назначает должностное лицо, ответственное за осуществление закупки или нескольких закупок, включая исполнение каждого контракта (далее - контрактный управляющий).
http://legalacts.ru/doc/44_FZ-o-kontraktnoj-sisteme/glava-3/...

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting officer
уполномоченный по контрактам


Explanation:
должностное лицо, уполномоченное заключать и расторгать контракты, следить за их выполнением

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-03-23 20:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contracting_Officer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 7 hrs (2018-03-26 16:41:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Irina!

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you!




Reference comments


17 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: уполномоченный по контракту / должностное лицо, ответственное за контракт

Reference information:
уполномоченный по контракту


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=5586976_2_1&s1=contracting%20officer
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Angela Greenfield
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.