KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

taken

Russian translation: предприняты

18:59 Apr 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: taken
Recipient may only disclose Discloser’s Confidential Information to its own employees, consultants, affiliates and advisors who have agreed in writing to terms at least as protective as those as set forth in this Agreement. Recipient is responsible for any acts or omissions of its Representatives that, if taken by Recipient, would constitute a breach of this Agreement.
Mary El
Ukraine
Russian translation:предприняты
Explanation:
в том случае, если они предприняты Получателем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-04-19 20:58:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1предприняты
Vladys
4в случае их принятия Получателем
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в случае их принятия Получателем


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предприняты


Explanation:
в том случае, если они предприняты Получателем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-04-19 20:58:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен!

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Kuzminskaya: Речь о действии/бездействии. Синоним - допущены
3 hrs