Influencer

Russian translation: Инфлюенсер

English term or phrase:Influencer
Russian translation:Инфлюенсер
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

21:30 Apr 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Influencer agreement
English term or phrase: Influencer
Собственно, документ называется Influencer agreement, и одна из сторон hereafter referred to as the Influencer.
Договор на продвижение компании.
Как бы его поэлегантнее это все перевести?

Заранее спасибо!
Ksénia Filatova
Costa Rica
Инфлюенсер
Explanation:
Инфлюенсеры – самое обсуждаемое социальное явление года! Они учат аудиторию одеваться, ухаживать за кожей, путешествовать и мечтать, задают тренды и вдохновляют. https://www.cosmo.com.ua/influencer/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-13 21:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.forbes.com/top-influencers/#6faf000e72dd
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/ru/словарь/английский/influ...
Individuals who have the power to affect purchase decisions of others because of their (real or perceived) authority, knowledge, position, or relationship. In consumer spending, members of a peer group or reference group act as influencers. http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/influencers.htm...
https://ru.wiktionary.org/wiki/influencer


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-04-14 12:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opinion leaders are seen as trustworthy and non-purposive. People do not feel they are being tricked into thinking a certain way about something if they get information from someone they know. https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Лидер_мнения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-18 19:10:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Огромное спасибо, Ксения!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Инфлюенсер
Vladyslav Golovaty
4агент влияния
interprivate
3 +1Лидер общественного мнения
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
influencer
Лидер общественного мнения


Explanation:
Если речь про продвижение компании, то в виду, вероятно, имеется какое-то влиятельное лицо, способное обратить внимание общественности на соответствующую компанию?

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, я думала о таком варианте. Но поскольку речь идет о блогерах с каких-то youtube каналов, наверно, это все же слишком громкое для них название...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lev Semenov
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influencer
агент влияния


Explanation:
IMO
https://www.cossa.ru/152/169304/
Агент влияния — это готовый канал коммуникации
Инфлюенсером, как мы уже говорили, может быть любой персонаж, имеющий медийный вес. Этот человек мог стать известным до того как появился в социальных сетях (например, Ольга Бузова или Сергей Дружко), или же набрать популярность именно за счёт социальных сетей (Саша Спилберг и Wylsacom). И те, и другие считаются равноправными агентами влияния.
Работая с лидером мнений, бренд задействует сразу несколько маркетинговых механизмов:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-04-14 19:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opinion leader - "лидер мнений"

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 111

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
influencer
Инфлюенсер


Explanation:
Инфлюенсеры – самое обсуждаемое социальное явление года! Они учат аудиторию одеваться, ухаживать за кожей, путешествовать и мечтать, задают тренды и вдохновляют. https://www.cosmo.com.ua/influencer/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-13 21:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.forbes.com/top-influencers/#6faf000e72dd
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/ru/словарь/английский/influ...
Individuals who have the power to affect purchase decisions of others because of their (real or perceived) authority, knowledge, position, or relationship. In consumer spending, members of a peer group or reference group act as influencers. http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/influencers.htm...
https://ru.wiktionary.org/wiki/influencer


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-04-14 12:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opinion leaders are seen as trustworthy and non-purposive. People do not feel they are being tricked into thinking a certain way about something if they get information from someone they know. https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Лидер_мнения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-18 19:10:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Огромное спасибо, Ксения!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Потрясающе, а я и не знала, что есть такое явление. Спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guzel Rakhimova
10 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Guzel!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!