EXCLUSION OF EQUITIES.

Russian translation: исключение долей

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Articles of Association
English term or phrase: EXCLUSION OF EQUITIES.
EXCLUSION OF EQUITIES.
Except as required by law, no person shall be recognised by the Company as holding any share upon any trust, and the Company shall not be bound by or be compelled in any way to recognise (even when having notice thereof) any equitable, contingent, future or partial interest in any share or unit of a share or (except only as by these Articles or by law otherwise provided) any other rights in respect of any share except an absolute right to the entirety thereof in the registered holder.
348906891
Russian translation:исключение долей
Explanation:
тут не об акциях, а о долях
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4запрет на владение акциями
Maria Kaverina
3 +1исключение долей
Mikhail Zavidin
3исключение обыкновенных акций
Vladys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exclusion of equities.
исключение обыкновенных акций


Explanation:
Исключение обыкновенных и привилегированных акций https://www.sberbank-cib.ru/rus/invest/gm/internet_trading/n...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusion of equities.
исключение долей


Explanation:
тут не об акциях, а о долях

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Pogoriller: Правильно, речь идет об имущественных претензиях к компании помимо акций. Подобные претензии исключаются. -> То же с паевыми фондами итд. (unit trusts)
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusion of equities.
запрет на владение акциями


Explanation:
по смыслу

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88