have the effect of indebtedness

Russian translation: Соглашение, создающее обязательство обеспечить покрытие долга

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: have the effect of indebtedness
all indebtedness of others (for any of the items referred to in paragraphs (a) to (f) above) guaranteed in any manner, directly or indirectly, by such person (or in effect guaranteed indirectly, by such person through an agreement intended to have the effect of indebtedess or to assure the holder of Indebtedness of such obligor against loss, whether through an obligation of such person to purchase property or serviindebtednces or to maintain such obligor's financial condition or otherwise).
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:Соглашение, создающее обязательство обеспечить покрытие долга
Explanation:
Речь о любом соглашении, содержащем обязательство в определенной ситуации отвечать за долги Должника
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Соглашение, создающее обязательство обеспечить покрытие долга
Lev Semenov
4договор, предусматривающий долговые обязательства (со стороны гаранта)
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
договор, предусматривающий долговые обязательства (со стороны гаранта)


Explanation:
т.е. это лицо предоставляет гарантии по займу путем оформления договора (займа) на ту же сумму, где оно является должником/заемщиком, я так это себе представляю

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Соглашение, создающее обязательство обеспечить покрытие долга


Explanation:
Речь о любом соглашении, содержащем обязательство в определенной ситуации отвечать за долги Должника

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks