contract and publishing laws

Russian translation: договорное право и законы об издательской деятельности

English term or phrase:contract and publishing laws
Russian translation:договорное право и законы об издательской деятельности
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

11:01 May 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contract and publishing laws
This agreement shall be governed by contract and publishing laws of the Province of Quebec, Canada.

Из договора автора с литературным агентом.
Andrew Vdovin
договорное право и законы об издательской деятельности
Explanation:
договорное право и законы (нормативно-правовая база) об издательской деятельности
Selected response from:

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Julia! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5договорное право и законы об издательской деятельности
Julia Shpakova
3контрактное право/законодательство и законодательство об издательской деятельности
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрактное право/законодательство и законодательство об издательской деятельности


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 183

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
договорное право и законы об издательской деятельности


Explanation:
договорное право и законы (нормативно-правовая база) об издательской деятельности

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Julia! Thanks everybody!!!