required to produce by deposition

Russian translation: если предоставление таковой требуется в рамках дачи показаний в суде

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: required to produce by deposition
The Receiving Party’s obligations set forth herein shall also be applicable to Confidential Information disclosed by the Disclosing Party prior to the execution of this Agreement. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Receiving Party may disclose the Confidential Information, if such disclosure is legally required to produce by deposition, interrogatory, request for documents, subpoena, civil investigative demand or similar process;
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:если предоставление таковой требуется в рамках дачи показаний в суде
Explanation:
produce - представить в суде
про deposition много что написано, ну вот хотя бы
https://litigation.findlaw.com/filing-a-lawsuit/what-is-a-de...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4затребована для приобщения к материалам дела
Viktor Kovalchuk
4если предоставление таковой требуется в рамках дачи показаний в суде
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если предоставление таковой требуется в рамках дачи показаний в суде


Explanation:
produce - представить в суде
про deposition много что написано, ну вот хотя бы
https://litigation.findlaw.com/filing-a-lawsuit/what-is-a-de...

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
затребована для приобщения к материалам дела


Explanation:
deposition - приобщение к материалам дела; приобщённое к материалам дела доказательство

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: Прошу прощения, а Вы уверены, что вам знаком термин deposition? не могли бы предоставить англоязычный источник в подтверждение этого значения?
5 hrs