in such capacity

Russian translation: далее в качестве «Получателя»

English term or phrase:in such capacity
Russian translation:далее в качестве «Получателя»
Entered by: Vladys

19:40 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / конфиденциальность
English term or phrase: in such capacity
. Each Party (in such capacity “Recipient”) agrees to keep confidential all Confidential Information disclosed to it by the other Party (in such capacity “Disclosing Party”) in accordance herewith
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
далее в качестве «Получателя»
Explanation:
Каждая Сторона (далее в качестве «Получателя»)
напр.: Каждая Сторона гарантирует другой Стороне, что обладает ... вручаются Покупателю или лицу, указанному в качестве получателя в заказе, либо лицу, ... http://oppo.ru/publichnaya-oferta/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 15 hrs (2018-06-10 11:31:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Anastasia!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2применительно к данной ситуации
Vladimir Alekseev
4 +1далее в качестве «Получателя»
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
применительно к данной ситуации


Explanation:
Каждая Сторона (применительно к данной ситуации "Получатель") <***>

и другая сторона (применительно к данной ситуации "Получатель")

либо "в данном случае "Получатель"

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Kovalchuk: в данном случае
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

agree  kd42: будучи
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
далее в качестве «Получателя»


Explanation:
Каждая Сторона (далее в качестве «Получателя»)
напр.: Каждая Сторона гарантирует другой Стороне, что обладает ... вручаются Покупателю или лицу, указанному в качестве получателя в заказе, либо лицу, ... http://oppo.ru/publichnaya-oferta/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 15 hrs (2018-06-10 11:31:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Anastasia!


    https://vie.today/?language=ukr#!doc/instructions
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kd42: выступая в роли
13 hrs
  -> Sure, thank you very much!