to be licensed as a legal consultant

Russian translation: получить лицензию на осуществление деятельности в качестве юридического консультанта

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to be licensed as a legal consultant
licensed as a legal consultant
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:получить лицензию на осуществление деятельности в качестве юридического консультанта
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1получить лицензию на осуществление деятельности в качестве юридического консультанта
Maria Kaverina
3 +1надлежит получить лицензию юрисконсульта / является лицензированным юрисконсультом
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
получить лицензию на осуществление деятельности в качестве юридического консультанта


Explanation:
=

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
надлежит получить лицензию юрисконсульта / является лицензированным юрисконсультом


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!