non-consumer customers

Russian translation: клиенты, не являющиеся потребителями

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-consumer customers
Cards issued on behalf of Issuer’s non-consumer customers. Examples of such Cards include, but
are not limited to: (a) Cards issued to disburse government benefits or court-ordered payments, (b)
Cards issued to disburse educational funds or an employee’s pay, and (c) Cards issued to disburse
rebates or insurance payments; and
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:клиенты, не являющиеся потребителями
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4клиенты, не являющиеся потребителями
Natalie
3 +3клиенты, которые не являются потребителями
Natalia Potashnik
3заказчики, не являющиеся розничными клиентами
Helg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
клиенты, не являющиеся потребителями


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: мы ответили одновременно
1 min
  -> Спасибо - случается :-)

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
клиенты, которые не являются потребителями


Explanation:
--

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: :-)
6 mins

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
2 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заказчики, не являющиеся розничными клиентами


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63