Independent Contractors

Russian translation: независимые подрядчики

English term or phrase:Independent Contractors
Russian translation:независимые подрядчики

06:35 Jun 27, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-30 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Independent Contractors
§ 5 Independent Contractors
(1) The principal and the agent are each independent contractors.
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
независимые подрядчики
Explanation:
Принципал и агент являются независимыми подрядчиками
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4независимые подрядчики
Natalia Potashnik
4независимый характер отношений
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent contractors
независимый характер отношений


Explanation:
Это название пункта (параграфа).

(1) Агент и принципал не состоят в служебных отношениях


    Reference: http://studfiles.net/preview/5442356/page:2/
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
independent contractors
независимые подрядчики


Explanation:
Принципал и агент являются независимыми подрядчиками

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
32 mins
  -> спасибо, Олег

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
2 hrs

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
13 hrs