Clinical Trial Applicant

Russian translation: заявитель клинического испытания/исследования

04:13 Jul 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Clinical Study Agreement
English term or phrase: Clinical Trial Applicant
The parties acknowledge that CRO is carrying out the role of the “Clinical Trial Applicant” as defined by applicable law.
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:заявитель клинического испытания/исследования
Explanation:
В роли заявителя может выступать КИО
Selected response from:

Viktoria Kitsun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3заявитель клинического испытания/исследования
Viktoria Kitsun
4кандидат/доброволец в группу по клиническим испытаниям/исследованиям
VASKON


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clinical trial applicant
заявитель клинического испытания/исследования


Explanation:
В роли заявителя может выступать КИО

Viktoria Kitsun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
43 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Женя!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владислав!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical trial applicant
кандидат/доброволец в группу по клиническим испытаниям/исследованиям


Explanation:
(препарата или метода лечения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-07-24 06:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для CRO - организатор проведения КИ


VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search