KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Divison Serurity Solutions

Russian translation: управление "Технологии безопасности"


08:09 Jul 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Divison Serurity Solutions
название документа

Allgemeine Geschaefsbedingungen der Divison Serurity Solutions

документ сам на немецком, а вот название частично на английском языке.

Просьба помочь ;)
Aklimova
Russian translation:управление "Технологии безопасности"
Explanation:
http://www.ascom.de/security_solutions_de.htm
смысл в том, что первое слово не входит в название подразделения
управление, направление, подразделение
"Системы безопасности"
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
danke :):)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1управление "Технологии безопасности"
danya
3обеспечение безопасности (корпоративных) подразделений
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
division security solutions
обеспечение безопасности (корпоративных) подразделений


Explanation:
если б знать, о чем текст :-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-07-18 08:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

секторальная безопасность



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 141

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divison serurity solutions
управление "Технологии безопасности"


Explanation:
http://www.ascom.de/security_solutions_de.htm
смысл в том, что первое слово не входит в название подразделения
управление, направление, подразделение
"Системы безопасности"

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
danke :):)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
4 hrs