KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

The Norwegian Working Environment Act

Russian translation: Закон об условиях труда (Норвегия, 1977 г.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Norwegian Working Environment Act
Russian translation:Закон об условиях труда (Норвегия, 1977 г.)
Entered by: Jura Gorohovsky

21:55 Oct 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: The Norwegian Working Environment Act
Arbeidsmiljшloven (The Norwegian Working Environment Act)
vovkau
Закон об условиях труда 1977 г.
Explanation:
Кажется, он: http://www.yabloko.ru/Publ/Norway/p27-10-92.html
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Закон об условиях труда (Норвегия)
Natalie
3 +2Закон об условиях труда 1977 г.
Jura Gorohovsky
4Norvejsky Act ob usloviyah truda (ili po usloviyam truda)
arksevost


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the norwegian working environment act
Norvejsky Act ob usloviyah truda (ili po usloviyam truda)


Explanation:
This just came to my mind

arksevost
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the norwegian working environment act
Закон об условиях труда 1977 г.


Explanation:
Кажется, он: http://www.yabloko.ru/Publ/Norway/p27-10-92.html

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: :-)
0 min
  -> Вновь спасибо, Natalie!

agree  Sergei Oleinik
8 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Сергей!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the norwegian working environment act
Закон об условиях труда (Норвегия)


Explanation:
Или "норвежский закон об условиях труда" (в зависимости от того, как вы построите фразу.

Если речь о нефтяной промышленности, то вот он:
http://www.yabloko.ru/Publ/Norway/p27-10-92.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
8 hrs

agree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
9 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
11 hrs