elected and qualified Clerk

Russian translation: избранный на должность и правомочный Секретарь окружного Суда графства

07:01 Dec 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: elected and qualified Clerk
... elected and qualified Clerk of the Circuit Court for Anne Arundel County ...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:избранный на должность и правомочный Секретарь окружного Суда графства
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо ВСЕМ! Сергей, только не избранный. Но в остальном, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4назначенный чиновник/служащий с соответствующей квалификацией
Konstantin Popov
3избранный на должность и правомочный Секретарь окружного Суда графства
Sergei_A
3>>
Ugene


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elected and qualified clerk
назначенный чиновник/служащий с соответствующей квалификацией


Explanation:
---

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elected and qualified clerk
>>


Explanation:
надлежащим образом отобранный и компетентный Секретарь ... суда

Ugene
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elected and qualified clerk
избранный на должность и правомочный Секретарь окружного Суда графства


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо ВСЕМ! Сергей, только не избранный. Но в остальном, спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker:





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search