KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

commencing on (контекст!)

Russian translation: приступивший к исполнению обязанностей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commencing on (контекст!)
Russian translation:приступивший к исполнению обязанностей
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

07:19 Dec 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: commencing on (контекст!)
... was a commissioned/appointed and qualified Notary Public commencing on the 22nd day of July, 2005.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
приступивший к исполнению обязанностей...
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо коллеги!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с такого-то числа....
VLAS-FLC.COM
4приступивший к исполнению обязанностей
Natalya Zelikova
3 +1приступивший к исполнению обязанностей...Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commencing on (контекст!)
приступивший к исполнению обязанностей...


Explanation:
---

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо коллеги!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Zelikova
1 min
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commencing on (контекст!)
приступивший к исполнению обязанностей


Explanation:
приступивший к исполнению обязанностей (такого-то числа, года)
по-моему, по контексту подходит...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commencing on (контекст!)
с такого-то числа....


Explanation:
вариант:
чтобы избежать несоответствия времен в русском языке (-ивший или -ющий), пожалуй, правильнее будет воспользоваться заменителями:
1. с 22-го июля....
или просто
2. 22-го июля....


VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24