KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

seek determination of a preliminary point of law

Russian translation: обратиться (в суд) для определения предварительного решения


10:11 Dec 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: seek determination of a preliminary point of law
The parties waive any rights to appeal any arbitration award to, or to seek determination of a preliminary point of law by, the courts of England.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:обратиться (в суд) для определения предварительного решения
Explanation:
Multitran

обратиться (в суд) для определения предварительного решения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-12-14 11:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...обратиться в Суд Англии для определения предварительного решения
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо! Только, не для предворительного решения. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обратиться (в суд) для определения предварительного решения
VLAS-FLC.COM
4искать определение/толкование предшествующей статьи законаKonstantin Popov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
искать определение/толкование предшествующей статьи закона


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обратиться (в суд) для определения предварительного решения


Explanation:
Multitran

обратиться (в суд) для определения предварительного решения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-12-14 11:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...обратиться в Суд Англии для определения предварительного решения

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо! Только, не для предворительного решения. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Natalie!