KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

on a contingent basis

Russian translation: на пропорциональной основе


06:11 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Request Information
English term or phrase: on a contingent basis
Из Request Information or Report a Fraud
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:на пропорциональной основе
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2на пропорциональной основе
Levan Namoradze
2на квотной основе (на основе квот/ квотирования)
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на пропорциональной основе


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Да, но контекста - хоть убавляй...
22 mins
  -> Не говорите! :-) Спасибо!

agree  Natalie Lyssova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
на квотной основе (на основе квот/ квотирования)


Explanation:
Subscribe.Ru : Новости газеты "Англо-Русский Мир" Богатые страны ...
... coming on a temporary or contingent basis, even in professions like accounting,
... или квотной основе, даже в профессиях подобных бухгалтерскому учету, ...
subscribe.ru/archive/ job.lang.engrusworld/200408/26134150.html

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137