International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

consumer claims

Russian translation: претензии потребителей


15:21 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Litigation
English term or phrase: consumer claims
Из документа для заполнения пострадавшим от мошенничества или нарушения гражданских.

Продолжение фразы: Мы специализируемся на коллективных исках по обвинению в махинациях с ценными бумагами...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:претензии потребителей
Explanation:
Почему бы нет?
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рекламации потребителей
Larissa Dinsley
3 +2претензии потребителей
Dmytro Palets
4жалобы со стороны потребителей
Janebel
3Isk potrebitelya ili potrebitel'skiy isk
Dimitri Todika


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
претензии потребителей


Explanation:
Почему бы нет?

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Кажется здесь оптимальным.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Polikarpova
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Isk potrebitelya ili potrebitel'skiy isk


Explanation:
I would use this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-12-16 15:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

But if you are looking for a synonym, then I agree with Dmytro's version.

Dimitri Todika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmytro Palets: Мне кажется, что claim может быть адресован (в том числе и) тому, по поводу чьих действий возникли претензии. В то время как иск -- это то и только то, с чем обращаются в суд.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
жалобы со стороны потребителей


Explanation:
\

Janebel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dimitri Todika: Zhalobi-complaints. Claim-eto bolee kak trebovanie o vozmeshenie ili viplate, chem zhaloba.
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рекламации потребителей


Explanation:
РБК - Исследования рынков. Петербургский потребительский рынок чая
Рекламации потребителей. 5.4. Цена покупки и представление о приемлемой цене чая.
6. Средние месячные объемы реализации и потребления чая ...
research.rbc.ru/rev_short/973269.shtml - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

AUP.Ru - Документы: Должностные инструкции: Начальник отдела ...
... средствами массовой информации; организацию ремонтного обслуживания; порядок
рассмотрения и подготовки ответов на претензии и рекламации потребителей; ...
www.aup.ru/docs/di/048.htm - 36k


Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Скорее всего, это ближе к истине.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Леван!