KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

consent judgment

Russian translation: заключать мировое соглашение


23:52 Dec 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: consent judgment
Из текста доверенности:

the Attorney is empowered in state arbitrazh proceedings to sign statements of claim ....sign an amicable settlement, enter into a consent judgment....
Stanislav Osadchiy
Russian translation:заключать мировое соглашение
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-22 00:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот интересная статья: http://www.arbitr-praktika.ru/Arch/ap200304pa.htm
Может, amicable settlement, стоит перевести как "миролюбивое урегулирование спора"?
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо Андрей, и за статью тоже.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2решение суда в соответствии с заключенным сторонами мировым соглашением
Dmitry Korovichev
3заключать мировое соглашениеAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заключать мировое соглашение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-22 00:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот интересная статья: http://www.arbitr-praktika.ru/Arch/ap200304pa.htm
Может, amicable settlement, стоит перевести как "миролюбивое урегулирование спора"?

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Спасибо Андрей, и за статью тоже.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
решение суда в соответствии с заключенным сторонами мировым соглашением


Explanation:
Или "судебное решение на основе согласия" т. к., судя по контексту, может являться следствием "amicable settlement" (мировое соглашение, дружественное урегулирование и т.д.).


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=consent+j...
Dmitry Korovichev
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viacheslav Yessipenko: agree
51 mins

agree  Remedios: решение суда об утверждении мирового соглашения
22 days