KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Pliers style

Russian translation: рельефная печать


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pliers style
Russian translation:рельефная печать
Entered by: Victoria Novak

21:04 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Pliers style
High quality Pliers style company seal
kgm
рельефная печать
Explanation:
рельефная печать - сухая печать для тиснения на бумаге

есть у меня такая
Selected response from:

Victoria Novak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5рельефная печать
Victoria Novak
4рычажного типа
AKhram
4ручная (в отличие от настольной) печать для тиснения на бумаге
Michael Tovbin
4печать компании в виде пломбира
Yury Arinenko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pliers style
печать компании в виде пломбира


Explanation:
Такая печать выполнена с клещевыми рычагами для проставления рельефных печатей

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pliers style
ручная (в отличие от настольной) печать для тиснения на бумаге


Explanation:
она действительно похожа на плоскогубцы - рабочая часть, в которой зажимается лист бумаги, и дву ручки для создания усилия

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pliers style
рельефная печать


Explanation:
рельефная печать - сухая печать для тиснения на бумаге

есть у меня такая


    Reference: http://www.plombirator.com/
Victoria Novak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pliers style
рычажного типа


Explanation:
Картинка: http://www.businesscompanyformations.ie/limited-company-prod...

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72