KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Subscriber/Description of Subscriber

Russian translation: Учредитель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subscriber/Description of Subscriber
Russian translation:Учредитель
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

00:14 Feb 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Memorandum of Association
English term or phrase: Subscriber/Description of Subscriber
The undersigned Subscriber, for the purpose of incorporating an International Business Company under the laws of the British Virgin Islands, hereby subscribes its name to this Memorandum of Association.

Name, Address and Description of Subscriber:
tar
Учредитель
Explanation:
Вполне естественно, что Учредительный договор подписывает Учредитель
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Нижеподписавшийся
Angela Greenfield
4уполномоченный представитель
Natalya Boyce
4(здесь) можно назвать "Юридическое лицо" или даже "Компания"
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Учредитель
Yury Arinenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subscriber/description of subscriber
Нижеподписавшийся


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-14 00:21:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Description of Subscriber - описание видов деятельности

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 629

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Makhorkina
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jarviss
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Kate Pisman
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: а как быть с undersigned Subscriber - "нижеподписавшийся Нижеподписавшийся"? Как-то "не пляшет" :-))
4 hrs
  -> Именно так и получается "нижеподписавшийся подписавшийся", поэтому я и опустила одно слово.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscriber/description of subscriber
(здесь) можно назвать "Юридическое лицо" или даже "Компания"


Explanation:
думаю в данном контексте можно так, (чтобы избежать "нижеподписавшийся Нижеподписавшийся" и не опускать ничего).

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 141

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscriber/description of subscriber
Учредитель


Explanation:
Вполне естественно, что Учредительный договор подписывает Учредитель

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscriber/description of subscriber
уполномоченный представитель


Explanation:
можно назвать так

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4