KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

placement contract

Russian translation: трудовой контракт/договор


08:40 Feb 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / placement contract
English term or phrase: placement contract
название контракта про трудоустройство медицинских специалистов в США
Miklecher
Russian translation:трудовой контракт/договор
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5договор по трудоустройству
Natalya Boyce
3трудовой контракт/договор
Anna Makhorkina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трудовой контракт/договор


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxPoveyTrans: agree, though the implication in Eng is that this is for a fixed-term, though more context is needed
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
договор по трудоустройству


Explanation:
предлагаю еще и такой вариант

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4