KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

develop in a more employment-friendly way

Russian translation: развиваться в режиме благоприятном для трудоустройства


21:31 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: develop in a more employment-friendly way
That discussion concerned the need for coordinated action at European level to tackle harmful tax competition in order to help achieve certain objectives such as reducing the continuing distortions in the single market, preventing excessive losses of tax revenue or getting tax structures to develop in a more employment-friendly way.
tar
Russian translation:развиваться в режиме благоприятном для трудоустройства
Explanation:
причастия здесь звучат неблагозвучно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-18 21:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3развиваться в режиме благоприятном для трудоустройства
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
4см. ниже
Alexey Pylov
4делать налоговые системы более ориентированными на участников рынка
Igor Fomin
3в интересах сохранения и роста занятости
IAE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
развиваться в режиме благоприятном для трудоустройства


Explanation:
причастия здесь звучат неблагозвучно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-18 21:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  Natalia Phillips
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
делать налоговые системы более ориентированными на участников рынка


Explanation:
возможно employment здесь означает людей, занятых в данной области, насколько я понял из данного контекста

Igor Fomin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Почитал оригинал:
http://www.jerseylegalinfo.je/Publications/jerseylawreview/F...
В частности вот это место:
Against this background, the absence of guarantees concerning a minimum of effective taxation on the cross-border investment of savings is also said to be hindering Member States’ efforts to restore the balance in terms of the burden of taxation between the different factors of production and thereby to achieve a ***reduction in the level of total taxation on income from employment***, something which it is believed would have a favourable impact on job creation and the fight against unemployment.

Таким образом, речь идёт о снижении ставок налогообложения на трудовые доходы/уменьшении налога на заработную плату (employment tax). Исходя из этого, отрывок можно перевести, например, так:

[Стимулировать налоговые органы] к созданию/разработке менее строгих схем налогообложения трудовых доходов.

Или, может быть, "... менее обременяющих ..."

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в интересах сохранения и роста занятости


Explanation:
...

IAE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8