International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

voluntary grants

Russian translation: добровольное предоставление (прав)


12:47 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: voluntary grants
Any special rights to a property that have arisen through voluntary grants shall cease when
the purchase of the property, or of such part thereof as is affected by the right, is completed in
accordance with Section 6, unless the land court or the authority responsible for the designation
proceeding has ordered that such a right shall remain in effect. Such an order may only be
made when it is manifestly of no significance for the rights of creditors with mortgages on the
property.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:добровольное предоставление (прав)
Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что кто-то добровольно предоставил (соседям, общине) какое-то право пользования своим участком.
Например, право проезда, прогона скота и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-09 18:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

добровольный сервитут

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-03-10 09:54:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Сервитут и есть. Но т.к. в оригинале этот термин не употреблен, то и в переводе, наверно, не стоит.
Спасибо за внимание. :)
Selected response from:

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ну, насчет сервитута не знаю, а логика хорошая. Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3добровольное предоставление (прав)
Roman Bulkiewicz
3Добровольное обремениеFedor Khrushchov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Добровольное обремение


Explanation:


Fedor Khrushchov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Bulkiewicz: обремеНЕние? Это не совсем то. Обременение (например, залог имущества) не может просто так прекратиться с продажей.
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
добровольное предоставление (прав)


Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что кто-то добровольно предоставил (соседям, общине) какое-то право пользования своим участком.
Например, право проезда, прогона скота и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-09 18:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

добровольный сервитут

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-03-10 09:54:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Сервитут и есть. Но т.к. в оригинале этот термин не употреблен, то и в переводе, наверно, не стоит.
Спасибо за внимание. :)

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Ну, насчет сервитута не знаю, а логика хорошая. Всем спасибо!