KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

eligible employer

Russian translation: имеющий право найма работодатель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligible employer
Russian translation:имеющий право найма работодатель
Entered by: chernicha

12:49 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: eligible employer
an eligible employer may pay certain welders and heavy equipment mechanics an amount of up to $14 per hour for rig-related expenses that is deemed substantiated under an accountable plan
chernicha
имеющий право найма работодатель
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Наверное, ближе всего
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подходящий работодатель / интересующий вас работодатель
Katia Gygax
4имеющий право найма работодатель
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1удовлетворящий требованиям работодатель
Evgueni Terekhin
4отобранный/утвержденный наниматель/работодатель
Yury Arinenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отобранный/утвержденный наниматель/работодатель


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
удовлетворящий требованиям работодатель


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tetyana Lavrenchuk
30 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеющий право найма работодатель


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Наверное, ближе всего
Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подходящий работодатель / интересующий вас работодатель


Explanation:
Тот, у которого вы согласились бы или хотели бы работать. "Приличный". Возможно, что из контекста все будет не так, но почему-то у меня именно такая ситуация представилась и, как мне кажется, подошла.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167