KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

company criminal conduct

Russian translation: уголовное законодательство по правонарушениям в сфере экономической деятельности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company criminal conduct
Russian translation:уголовное законодательство по правонарушениям в сфере экономической деятельности
Entered by: vera12191

21:24 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: company criminal conduct
Our lawyers have gained specific expertise in the area of administrative law and especially in procurement law, *company criminal conduct* and administrative punitive proceedings.

Спасибо!
xxxM.D.
уголовное законодательство по правонарушениям в сфере экономической деятельности
Explanation:
Unternehmensstrafrecht (in German original) = The Criminal Liability of Corporations and Other Groups. Это правовые нормы, законодательство.
Selected response from:

vera12191
Germany
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уголовное законодательство по правонарушениям в сфере экономической деятельности
vera12191
4преступная деятельность компанииMarina Dolinsky
4преступные деяния юридических лиц
i_r_i_s
4неправомерная/уголовная деятельность компанииAnna Benoit


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неправомерная/уголовная деятельность компании


Explanation:
или экономические преступления внутри компании

Anna Benoit
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
преступные деяния юридических лиц


Explanation:
Вот примеры: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=преступные деяния юриди...

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
преступная деятельность компании


Explanation:
Указанную группу можно назвать преступной группой типа компании по следующим .... могут быть успешно использованы для раскрытия их преступной деятельности. ...
www.mobilehomes.lv/zakonilr/uchebniki v worde/kriminalist 0...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-04 06:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... переделывались отчеты о деятельности компании, путем газетных фальсификаций искажалась динамика курса акций, чтобы продолжать преступную деятельность. ...
kompromat.flb.ru/material1.phtml?id=473


Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уголовное законодательство по правонарушениям в сфере экономической деятельности


Explanation:
Unternehmensstrafrecht (in German original) = The Criminal Liability of Corporations and Other Groups. Это правовые нормы, законодательство.

vera12191
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!