KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

these entities are entitled to the working visas

Russian translation: эти лица имеют право на получение рабочих виз


03:22 Nov 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: these entities are entitled to the working visas
Доброго времени суток.

Thus, when a labour-receiving country issues visas to one of its nationals or duly registered corporations to bring in foreign workers, the government agency responsible for this act is presumed to have verified that these entities are entitled to the working visas and that such entities have complied with specifically defined criteria for the grant of such privileges. The criteria includes the existence of a legitimate project to be undertaken by the migrant workers, financial viability of project proponents and various other measures normally undertaken to prove the authenticity and support the actions of the requesting party.

Имеется в виду... что эти организации имеют право выдавать рабочие визы?

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:эти лица имеют право на получение рабочих виз
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-01 05:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я имела в виду юридические лица, то есть, те "зарегистрированные корпорации", желающие пригласить иностранную рабсилу, и которые, как вы совершенно верно заметили, должны отвечаит опредеоунным критериям, доказать достоверность своих намерений, правомерность проекта, свою нужду в такой рабсиле и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-01 05:07:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите за опеляпки. :)
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Анна.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4эти лица имеют право на получение рабочих виз
Anna Makhorkina
3квота на привлечение иностранной рабочей силы
axpamen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
квота на привлечение иностранной рабочей силы


Explanation:
как вариант, речь идет про юр.лица все-таки.

axpamen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
эти лица имеют право на получение рабочих виз


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-01 05:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я имела в виду юридические лица, то есть, те "зарегистрированные корпорации", желающие пригласить иностранную рабсилу, и которые, как вы совершенно верно заметили, должны отвечаит опредеоунным критериям, доказать достоверность своих намерений, правомерность проекта, свою нужду в такой рабсиле и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-01 05:07:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите за опеляпки. :)

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Анна.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: эти субъекты
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: можно даже сказать организации
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!

agree  Vitals
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  EADB
21 hrs