KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

champiron

Russian translation: champion - ответственное лицо


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:champion
Russian translation:champion - ответственное лицо
Entered by: Grygorii Gusak

17:08 Nov 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / соблюдение законов
English term or phrase: champiron
compliance champiron.
Maybe any legal department, which collects all information about compliance/noncompliance
Grygorii Gusak
Russian Federation
champion - ответственное лицо, ответственный исполнитель
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-01 17:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

элементарная опечатка
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you Mikhail, I was in doubt about typo. Thanks Vitals too, the link gives a comprehensive clarification for me. I can't divide the points though, sorry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5чемпион
Vitals
4опекунEllen Kraus
4champion - ответственное лицо, ответственный исполнитель
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
champion - ответственное лицо, ответственный исполнитель


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-01 17:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

элементарная опечатка

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you Mikhail, I was in doubt about typo. Thanks Vitals too, the link gives a comprehensive clarification for me. I can't divide the points though, sorry.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
чемпион


Explanation:
Описка - champion

www.usatoday.com/travel/columnist/grossman/2007-07-22-trave... - 54k

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опекун


Explanation:
is another word for guardian or custodian (of property)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2008-11-01 17:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the German equivalent being <Sachwalter>

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 102