International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

adding assignments

Russian translation: отнесение отчислений (взносов) в (благотворительные) фонды к необлагаемым расходам


09:25 Nov 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: adding assignments
The recommended amendments may concern article 166 of Tax code, namely, adding assignments for endowments to deductible expenses related to receiving income from property sale
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:отнесение отчислений (взносов) в (благотворительные) фонды к необлагаемым расходам
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-05 09:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду необлагаемым налогом расходам
Selected response from:

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Правда, я подозреваю, что речь об ассигнованиях...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отнесение отчислений (взносов) в (благотворительные) фонды к необлагаемым расходам
Olga Shvets
3суммирование отчислений на ... к ...Sergey Stakh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
суммирование отчислений на ... к ...


Explanation:


Sergey Stakh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отнесение отчислений (взносов) в (благотворительные) фонды к необлагаемым расходам


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-05 09:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду необлагаемым налогом расходам

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо! Правда, я подозреваю, что речь об ассигнованиях...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Tikunov
26 mins
  -> спасибо, Павел

agree  i_r_i_s
41 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирина

agree  Roman Bulkiewicz
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Роман