KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

discretion

Russian translation: право принятия решения в отношении сведений, вносимых в формы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discretion
Russian translation:право принятия решения в отношении сведений, вносимых в формы
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

23:58 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / US Immigration applications forms
English term or phrase: discretion
The discretion on the contents to be entered into such forms and the filing of such forms shall reside solely with Client.

Как тут получше перевести discretion? Спасибо
Natalia Potashnik
United States
право принятия решения в отношении сведений, вносимых в формы
Explanation:
я бы так перевела

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-07 00:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

право выбирать, какие сведения вносить
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анджела. Прямо так и написала, как вы подсказали.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2право принятия решения в отношении сведений, вносимых в формы
Angela Greenfield
3выбор содержания ... остается на усмотрение Заказчика
axpamen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
право принятия решения в отношении сведений, вносимых в формы


Explanation:
я бы так перевела

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-07 00:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

право выбирать, какие сведения вносить

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 629
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анджела. Прямо так и написала, как вы подсказали.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, miridoli.

agree  ilula
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, ilula.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выбор содержания ... остается на усмотрение Заказчика


Explanation:
/

axpamen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8