KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

excessive management

Russian translation: чрезмерные гонорары за управленческие услуги/комиссионные за управление средствами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excessive management
Russian translation:чрезмерные гонорары за управленческие услуги/комиссионные за управление средствами
Entered by: Marina Aidova

11:03 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: excessive management
..put an end to the cash drain on ****Company arising from the payment of excessive management and other fees to
Marina Serbina
чрезмерные гонорары за управленческие услуги/комиссионные за управление средствами
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3чрезмерные гонорары за управленческие услуги/комиссионные за управление средствами
Marina Aidova
4 +2чрезмерные управленческие и другие выплатыxxxkdl
3большое количество управленческого персонала
axpamen
3излишние /чрезмерные/ административные и другие затраты
UT4UT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
чрезмерные гонорары за управленческие услуги/комиссионные за управление средствами


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: скорее всего - комиссионные банку за управление средствами
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Oleandra: Думаю, комиссионные банку тут не при чём. Если речь о ЮК, то там в этом плане точно без вариантов. А вот спецы по менеджменту и всякие "консультанты" действительно нередко отличаются недюжинными аппетитами.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Angela Greenfield: есть компании, которые управляют средствами частных фондов. Я думаю, речь об этом.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
чрезмерные управленческие и другие выплаты


Explanation:
read it this way: excessive (management and other) fees

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelya Plakhota
1 hr

agree  Galina Zhigar
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
излишние /чрезмерные/ административные и другие затраты


Explanation:
:)

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
большое количество управленческого персонала


Explanation:
раздутый штат управленцев.

axpamen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8