KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

sub enter

Russian translation: взять на себя выполнение части обязательств по ...


09:58 Nov 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: sub enter
If it should become possible that any member company might be wound up, cease trading, go into liquidation, become bankrupt, reach agreements with creditors of any kind, or be subject to attachments, neither the member company itself nor its creditors or anyone entitled on any grounds may sub enter into the fulfilment of contracts undertaken by the Consortium, terminate the same unilaterally, or suspend or interrupt their fulfilment
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:взять на себя выполнение части обязательств по ...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alex Khanin
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2выступать в качестве субподрядчика
Alexander Onishko
4взять на себя выполнение части обязательств по ...Alex Khanin
2заклбчить субдоговорGrunia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
заклбчить субдоговор


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2008-11-23 10:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, заклЮчить.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выступать в качестве субподрядчика


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
28 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
59 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взять на себя выполнение части обязательств по ...


Explanation:
...

Alex Khanin
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо