KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

a single course of criminal conduct

Russian translation: одно правонарушение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a single course of criminal conduct
Russian translation:одно правонарушение
Entered by: Julia Ober

09:24 Nov 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Уголовное право
English term or phrase: a single course of criminal conduct
Подскажите, пожалуйста, верный перевод.

Контекст:

... the better course would have been to threat this as a single course of criminal conduct and to order that sentences imposed in respect of the individual offences be served concurrently.

Спасибо!
Julia Ober
Germany
одно правонарушение
Explanation:
рассматривать как одно правонарушение
Selected response from:

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь, Алексей! Ваш ответ мне очень пригодился.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2одно правонарушение
Alexey Ivanov
4одноразовый период уголовного поведенияNatalie Koshman
4однократное совершение преступления (преступного деяния)
Olga Shvets
3совокупность преступлений
Galina Zhigar
3единое продолжаемое преступление
a05
4 -1единственный эпизод уголовного дела [деятельности; поведения и т.д.]
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
однократное совершение преступления (преступного деяния)


Explanation:
#

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
одно правонарушение


Explanation:
рассматривать как одно правонарушение

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь, Алексей! Ваш ответ мне очень пригодился.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Замира.

agree  xxxTatiana N.
3 days18 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единое продолжаемое преступление


Explanation:
см. ссылку


    Reference: http://mirslovarei.com/content_yur/PRODOLZHAEMOE-PRESTUPLENI...
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
единственный эпизод уголовного дела [деятельности; поведения и т.д.]


Explanation:
Несколько эпизодов уголовного дела связаны с приватизацией муниципального имущества. www.businesspress.ru/newspaper/article_mId_34_aId_352687.ht...

1.
Им инкриминируется совершение более 260 эпизодов преступной деятельности. www.mvd.ru/news/19395/?print

обвиняемому хакеру в вину более 170 эпизодов противоправной деятельности. ...
mmgp.ru/t17539.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-24 13:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОДИН эпизод...

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  a05: как же единственный эпизод, когда прямо сказано "individual offences" -- вот эти offences и есть эпизоды, но их несколько
21 mins
  -> да, конечно, ОДИН эпизод...

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
совокупность преступлений


Explanation:
Например, при ограблении банка был угнан автомобиль, похищены деньги, убит человек, оказано сопротивление при аресте и т.д. Это сопутствующие преступления при ограблении банка. Все эти нарушения закона в целом и есть "совокупность преступлений".

Galina Zhigar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одноразовый период уголовного поведения


Explanation:
*

Natalie Koshman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4