KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

to follow up the legal progress

Russian translation: выполнять (все/любые необходимые) юридические действия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to follow up the legal progress
Russian translation:выполнять (все/любые необходимые) юридические действия
Entered by: Andrew Stefanovsky

12:07 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: to follow up the legal progress
One of acts authorized by the power of attorney.
xxxEbag
Ukraine
выполнять (все необходимые) юридические действия
Explanation:
......................
Selected response from:

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! This may be an idea to consider.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5следить за ходом процесса по делу
Oleg Osipov
4 +2выполнять (все необходимые) юридические действия
Andrew Stefanovsky
3контролировать выполнение юридических процедур
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
следить за ходом процесса по делу


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
9 mins

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky: Может, "юридического процесса"?
1 hr

agree  George Pavlov
2 hrs

agree  Ivan Petryshyn: ivan petryshyn
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контролировать выполнение юридических процедур


Explanation:
возможно так

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выполнять (все необходимые) юридические действия


Explanation:
......................

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Thanks! This may be an idea to consider.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: юридические формальности (ИМХО)
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Angel! Кстати, это была моя первая версия - убрал. Но это уже, в общем-то, "вкусовщина", и "формальности" тоже вполне хорошо. Просто "действия", по-моему, звучит более оцициально и в доверенности более уместно. Хотя - дело вкуса.

agree  a05: действия лучше, чем формальности. Это может быть предъявление иска или заключение мирового соглашения -- отнюдь не формальности, а содержательные действия
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!