KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Assistant Registrar

Russian translation: заместитель секретаря суда


12:52 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Assistant Registrar
Официальный документ Судебной службы Ирландии (Courts Service).

"I, ..., ***Assistant Registrar*** of the Supreme Court hereby certify that..."

Как правильно назвать эту должность, учитывая, что речь идёт о судебном органе?
Помощник cекретаря-канцлера? Ассистент регистратора? Ассистент судебного распорядителя?
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:заместитель секретаря суда
Explanation:
M. Paul MAHONEY (М. Пол Махоней) - заместитель секретаря суда (Великобритания). Mme Maud de BOER-BUQUICCHIO (Мадам Мод де Боэр Букиккио) - заместитель ...

www.coe.ru/sostav.htm
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заместитель секретаря суда
Alexander Onishko
4 +1помощник начальника канцелярии Верховного суда
Andrew Stefanovsky
5помощник судебного распорядителя
Marina Aidova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistant registrar
помощник судебного распорядителя


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assistant registrar
заместитель секретаря суда


Explanation:
M. Paul MAHONEY (М. Пол Махоней) - заместитель секретаря суда (Великобритания). Mme Maud de BOER-BUQUICCHIO (Мадам Мод де Боэр Букиккио) - заместитель ...

www.coe.ru/sostav.htm

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: А так: www.echr-base.ru/Publications/220408-book/179-180-2.pdf ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: да
22 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistant registrar
помощник начальника канцелярии Верховного суда


Explanation:
Мало контекста - не ясно, что именно заверяется, поэтому не ясно, кто именно может такой документ заверить. Но мало вероятно, что помощник секретаря или распорядителя может что-либо заверять вообще.

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77
Notes to answerer
Asker: Контекста добавил.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: most likely
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!